top of page

Privacy Policy

1. USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?
Bitácora Psicología y Bienestar, SL is RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the USER's personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD).


Why do we treat your personal data and why do we do it?
According to the form where we have obtained your personal data, we will treat it confidentially to achieve the following purposes:


How long will we keep your personal data?
They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment or there are legal requirements that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for it, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the anonymization of the data or the total destruction of the same.


To whom do we provide your personal data?
No communication of personal data to third parties is planned except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality and data manager contracts. treatment required by current privacy regulations.


What are your rights?
The rights that assist the USER are:
Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and limitation or opposition to its treatment.
Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights: 
Log Psychology and Welfare, SL. C/ Valladolid, Nº 9 – 19200 Azuqueca de Henares (Guadalajara). E-mail: sandramarinpsicologa@gmail.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED

The USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is true and
responsible for communicating any changes to them.
The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided are completely adjusted.
to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the treatment of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in the article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.
The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.
For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE through Bitácora Psicología y Bienestar, SL. C/ Valladolid, Nº 9 – 19200 Azuqueca de Henares (Guadalajara). E-mail: sandramarinpsicologa@gmail.com

bottom of page